in jharkhand tender
east singhbhum, jharkhand
- construction of tailing pond on epc mode for copper concentrator plant at musabani ghatshila india pkg 02
- Authority : Hindustan Copper Limited
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 83.64 Crores
- Download
giridih, jharkhand
- e auction of group e sand ghat of giridih district
- Authority : Department Of Mines And Geology
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 70.78 Crores
- Download
giridih, jharkhand
- birne, pathaldiha, baraitanr, nawadih, tarabirne, chihutia sandghat
- Authority : Department Of Mines And Geology
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 54.77 Crores
- Download
east singhbhum, jharkhand
- reconstruction of manushmudia of bahragora to darishol chowk road. total length 10.274 km for year 2025-26
- Authority : Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 37.03 Crores
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- widening and strengthening, re-construction work of rani road, rob barmasiya to kusumatand (mukunda) more via jhariya vihar colony belgariya road (length-7.612 km) in dhanbad district on deposit basis
- Authority : State Highways Authority Of Jharkhand
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 30.41 Crores
- Download
giridih, jharkhand
- e auction of group b sand ghat of giridih district
- Authority : Department Of Mines And Geology
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 20.55 Crores
- Download
gumla, jharkhand
- pbmc work of nh-143 a from km 44.000 to km 70.200 in the state of jharkhand under nh division gumla.
- Authority : Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 20.21 Crores
- Download
koderma, jharkhand
- construction of concrete pavement from colony main gate to chandwara nh-31 junction at ktps, dvc, koderma.
- Authority : Damodar Valley Corporation
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 19.30 Crores
- Download
simdega, jharkhand
- e-auction for settlement of dumki and kiresera sand ghat for 5 years
- Authority : Department Of Mines And Geology
- Deadline : 10 Sep 2026
- Value : 18.62 Crores
- Download
bagodar, jharkhand
- design engineering supply of materials equipments erection testing and commissioning of 02 nos. of 132 kv line bay at 132/33 kv grid substation saria with other civil works on turnkey basis.
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 23 Sep 2026
- Value : 13.85 Crores
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- rfp for procurement of consultancy services for preparation of detail survey dpr estimate for intra state transmission resource adequacy plan approved by cea and other transmission infrastructure construction for jusnl for transmission planning
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 13.35 Crores
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- widening and strengthening, re-construction work of approach road of jhariya vihar colony belgariya (palani more to kali mandir more) via phase-5 upto rani road and hari mandir more to phase-3 boundary wall (length-2.8 km) in dhanbad district
- Authority : State Highways Authority Of Jharkhand
- Deadline : 09 Sep 2026
- Value : 12.01 Crores
- Download
nala, jharkhand
- strengthening of road from (i) madhsa to bando (l-1.313 km.), (ii) badalpur to kalipathar (l-1.843 km.), (iii) kuraljoriya to kendua (l-2.001 km.), (iv) devjore to kapasdangal (l-2.346 km.), (v) jagarnathpur to brindabani (l-2.203 km.), (vi) afjalpur
- Authority : Rural Works Department
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 11.40 Crores
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- exterior wall painting with minor repair works of remaining building blocks at karmatand township, dhanbad
- Authority : Bharat Coking Coal Limited
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 11.21 Crores
- Download
dhanbad, jharkhand
- exterior wall painting with minor repair works of remaining building blocks at karmatand township, dhanbad
- Authority : Bharat Coking Coal Limited
- Deadline : 05 Sep 2026
- Value : 11.21 Crores
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- operation and maintenance works for the stretch from rampur to chowka ch 140.000 to 217.300 77.300 km length section of nh 43 old nh 33 in the state of jharkhand
- Authority : National Highways Authority Of India
- Deadline : 25 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.82 Crores
- Download
debipur, jharkhand
- earthwork of nawadih distributary from ch. 120.00 to 196.00 and all structures including hr from ch. 0.00 to 196.00
- Authority : Water Resources Department
- Deadline : 11 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.46 Crores
- Download
debipur, jharkhand
- earthwork of nawadih distributary from ch. 120.00 to 196.00 and all structures including hr from ch. 0.00 to 196.00
- Authority : Water Resources Department
- Deadline : 03 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.46 Crores
- Download
jamtara, jharkhand
- strengthening of road from (i) palasthali to jambedia (l-5.100 km.), (ii) maurbasa to godapiyal (l-5.750 km.), (iii) khastipur to magura (l-4.100 km.), (iv) dhoyatanr to darrar (l-2.050 km.), (v) badarampur to sultanpur (l-2.500 km.), (vi) kalathol to nar
- Authority : Rural Works Department
- Deadline : 15 Sep 2026
- Value : 10.41 Crores
- Download
ranchi, jharkhand
- procurement of 420 kv 245 kv 145 kv and 36 kv current transformers having different ct cores for different transmission zone under jusnl tr. system.
- Authority : Jharkhand State Electricity Board
- Deadline : 07 Sep 2026
- Value : 9.76 Crore
- Download
bank tender from :
